Connect with us

International

IPL 2020 – Points Table

TeamMWLNRPtsNRR
Delhi Capitals972014+0.921
Mumbai Indians862 010+1.353
Royal Challengers Bangalore952012-0.096
Kolkata Knight Riders84408-0.684
Sunrisers Hyderabad835060.009
Chennai Super Kings93606-0.386
Rajasthan Royals92606-0.778
Kings XI Punjab82604-0.295

** Points Table are updated after completion of each game
M:The number of matches played.
W:The number of matches won.
L:The number of matches lost.
N/R:The number of matches abandoned.
Pts: Number of points awarded.
NRR:Net Run Rate

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Facebook

Polls

Who will win Indian Premier League (IPL) this season ?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

More in International